Sonder Sonder Camino
  • Rubicon GRX1
    • New

    Sonder Camino

    Rubicon GRX1Gravel Plus

    €4.249

    1

    Select Options

    • Size
      Please select an available Size
    • Size:

    • Customise and buy now. Deliveries from 2 November 2026
    Built to Order. Be Riding 2 November.

    Designed for rough gravel and beyond. Rubicon covers ground with the efficiency of a drop-bar bike, with the grip, control and confidence to push your limits. A dream gravel bike for mountain bikers who can’t resist the singletrack detour. Or adventurous souls who prefer to plan multi-day gravel rides into the blank sections of the map.

    At a glance

    • Shimano GRX 1 1x 12-speed groupset
    • Rockshox Rudy XL Ultimate fork
    • Sonder Alpha i25 700c wheelset
    • Hand-welded titanium frame

    Does this route even go? There’s only one way to find out.

    Built around a 60mm suspension fork and gravel+ tyres up to 55mm, Rubicon pushes the comfort and capability of a gravel bike to the next level. A longer wheelbase, slacker head angle and slightly lower bottom bracket give it a planted feel, helping you hold your line and carry speed when descents get loose and technical.

    Build Spec
    Frameset
    Frame:Rubicon Ti Frame | Titanium
    Fork:Rockshox Rudy XL Ultimate | Gloss Black / 700c | 45mm Offset 60mm Travel
    Headset:FSA Orbit N0.57E
    Groupset
    Shifters:Shimano GRX 610 | 12-speed | 1x
    Brakes:Shimano GRX 410 | Hydraulic | Flat Mount
    Rotors:Shimano RT66 | 160mm (front), 160mm (rear) | 6-bolt
    Rear derailleur:Shimano GRX 822 SGS | 12-speed
    Chainset:Shimano GRX 610 Chainset | 12-speed
    Cassette:Shimano CS-M7100 | 10-51t | 12-speed
    Chain:KMC X12 Silver - Black | 12-speed
    Bottom bracket:Shimano RS501 | BSA
    Wheelset
    Wheels:Sonder Alpha I25 Gravel UK Made
    Tyres:Schwalbe G-ONE RX Performance TLR | Black | 700x55
    Tubes:WTB | 29 x 2.2-2.4"
    Finishing kit
    Handlebars:Sonder Spitfire
    Stem:Sonder Storc
    Seatpost:Sonder Seatpost | 27.2mm
    Saddle:Sonder Abode
    Tape:Sonder Reels | Black
    Weight
    Frame:S: TBC M: TBC L: TBC XL: TBC
    Build:S: TBC M: TBC L: TBC XL: TBC
    Pedals not included with full builds
    Specifications are subject to change without notice
    Geometry and Sizing

    You can also take into consideration the standover height to ensure you pick a bike that will be a good fit. If you measure your inside leg and ensure there is a minimum of an inch from the toptube to your crotch this will give you enough seatpost adjustment to find your optimum saddle height.

     

    Bike geometry diagram

    SizeSmallMediumLargeX-Large
    Rider height5ft 2in - 5ft 7in
    (158-173cm)
    5ft 6in - 5ft 10in
    (170-177cm)
    5ft 9in - 6ft 2in
    (175-187cm)
    6ft 2in +
    (187cm +)
    Crank Length*165170170172.5
    Stem Length*70808090
    Bar Width*400420420440
    ST - Seat tube460490520550
    HT - Head tube105120140160
    HA - Head angle67676767
    ETT - Estimated top tube545565.8594621
    AC - Axle to crown465465465465
    SA - Seat angle74.274.274.274.2
    CS - Chainstay440440440440
    BB - BB drop80808080
    WB - Wheelbase1081110211311159
    SO - Stand over766.7792.1817.2842.5
    RE - Reach380395420440
    SK - Stack585599517 
    *Recommended sizes
    Frame Spec

    Lightweight, durable and strong titanium frame.

    Weight: S: TBCkg; M: TBCkg; L: TBCkg; XL: TBCkg
    Titanium 3A1/ 2.5V
    Seatpost diameter: 27.2mm
    Seat tube OD 31.8mm
    Headset: IS42/28.6 | IS52/40
    Disc brake only
    700 x 55mm
    UDH hanger and 12mm bolt through axles at both ends.
    Bottle cage mounts: x3
    Accessory mounts: Frame: x1 (65mm) | Fork x2 65mm/130mm

    Your actual build date will depend on additional components you specify and from receipt of full payment. For any queries contact our Sonder team on +44 1773 417006.

    • Rubicon GRX1