• Sedona Frame And Fork
  • Sedona Frame And Fork
    • Special Offer

    Sedona Frame And Fork

    €2.599 €2.899

    Titanium gravel race bike frame and fork

    1

    Select Options

    2

    Customize

    3

    Select Accessories

    Reset

    Quick, precise and stable. Sedona is our gravel race bike for mixed terrain speed. Attack hard uphill with confidence-inspiring stability down and carry your speed on the loose stuff through onto sections of road and singletrack. Full gas gravel - the closest thing to flying without leaving the ground.
    Buy Now. In stock for same day despatch.

    1

    Select Options

    Edit

    • Size
    • Size:

    2

    Customize

    Edit

    Every Sonder bike is built to order so tell us exactly how you want it. Make any changes you want from the standard build and when you're done, just hit “Add to Bag” at the bottom of the page.

      3

      Select Accessories

      Edit

      Headset

      No Headset
      No Headset

      +€0,00

      FSA Orbit C-40-ACB Headset / 7.8mm Spacer
      FSA Orbit C-40-ACB Headset / 7.8mm Spacer

      +€34,99 +€34,99

      FSA Orbit C-40-ACB Headset
      FSA Orbit C-40-ACB Headset 7.8mm Spacer

      +€0,00

        Initial Price

        Sedona Frame And Fork / Select a frame...
        €2.599,00

        Extras

        €0,00

        Total Price

        €2.599,00
        Buy Now. In stock for same day despatch.

        Quick, precise and stable. Sedona is our gravel race bike for mixed terrain speed.

        Its hydroformed downtube adds stiffness for a sharper, more aggressive ride. Attack hard uphill with confidence-inspiring stability down. Sedona is built to be responsive and agile on gravel, road or trail; coupled with the compliant ride feel of titanium. Designed to cover long distances with speed and comfort; it's the ideal gravel race bike. Born for 200-mile race pace rides.


        Full Gas Gravel

        Sedona sweats the details with clean lines and neat welds that are second to none, complete with internal cable routing and tyre clearance up to 45mm.

        With geometry tailored to the demands of the modern gravel racer: carry your speed on the loose stuff through onto sections of road; and ride with confidence when the trail drops off into singletrack. Sedona is the closest thing to flying without leaving the ground.

        Features

        Full Gas Gravel

        Sedona has sweetspot geometry for the modern ultra endurance gravel racer. It has a 71.5 degree head angle and 74 degree seat tube angle, shorter stack and 420mm chainstays. Geometry progresses across all our size range to give the same ride experience no matter which size is right for you.

        High end aeronautical titanium

        Our frames are made by a small team of highly skilled craftsmen in one of the best factories in the world based in Changli. They make for many top end US, EU and UK niche titanium brands. Exceptional build quality, neat welds and beautiful finishing underpin our 10 year frame guarantee.

        Wide open tyre clearance

        Ample tyre clearance lets you fit up to 45mm tyres so you can adapt your setup to match the terrain you ride most.

        Race Ready

        Available in a range of 1x or 2x groupsets; choose your perfect race setup. 3 bottle cage mounts give multiple carrying options for competition and training rides, and make Sedona the ideal bike to tackle the Dirty Reiver or King Alfred Way in-a-day attempts.

        Universal Derailleur Hangar

        The SRAM Universal Derailleur Hangar (UDH) is widely available, so you can get rolling again sooner after any mid-race mishaps.

        Geometry and Sizing

        Sizing

        Generally we recommend:
        Small: Riders between 5ft 2in and 5ft 7in (158-173cm)
        Medium: Riders between 5ft 6in and 5ft 10in (170-177cm)
        Large: Riders between 5ft 9in and 6ft 2in (175-187cm)
        X-Large: Riders 6ft 2in and over (187cm +)
         

        You can also take into consideration the standover height to ensure you pick a bike that will be a good fit. If you measure your inside leg and ensure there is a minimum of an inch from the toptube to your crotch this will give you enough seatpost adjustment to find your optimum saddle height.

        SizeSmallMediumLargeX-Large
        Rider height

        5ft 2in - 5ft 7in

        (158-173cm)

        5ft 6in - 5ft 10in

        (170-177cm)

        5ft 9in - 6ft 2in

        (175-187cm)

        6ft 2in +

        (187cm +)

        ST - Seat tube510540570600
        TT - Top tube536.7557.1584.4598
        HT - Head tube120140160180
        HA - Head angle71.571.571.571.5
        AC - Axle to crown395395395395
        SA - Seat angle74747474
        CS - Chainstay420420420420
        BB - BB drop73737373
        FO - Fork offset    
        WB - Wheelbase1004.91026.31047.61069
        SO - Stand over    
        RE - Reach380395410425
        SK - Stack546.5565.4577.6603.4
        Frame Spec

        Lightweight, durable and strong titanium frame.

        Weight: S: TBCkg; M: TBCkg; L: TBCkg; XL: TBCkg
        Titanium 3A1/ 2.5V
        One piece carbon monocoque fork
        Seatpost diameter: 27.2mm
        Seat tube OD 31.8mm
        Headset: IS42/28.6 | IS52/40
        Disc brake only
        700 x 45mm or 650b x 47c tyre clearance
        UDH hanger and 12mm bolt through axles at both ends.
        Bottle cage mounts: x3
        Accessory mounts: Frame: x1 (65mm) | Fork x2 65mm/130mm

        • Sedona Frame And Fork
        • Sedona Frame And Fork